Best of Huế - Cybo

Industries

Business Distribution by Industry
 Restaurants: 20.1%
 Shopping: 18.9%
 Hotels & Travel: 8.7%
 Professional Services: 8.7%
 Industry: 7.9%
 Education: 5.8%
 Other: 29.8%
Industry DescriptionNumber of EstablishmentsAverage Google RatingBusinesses per 1,000 residents
Beauty salons1174.20.3
Public administration1084.00.3
Atm's1354.00.4
Banks1233.90.4
Loan companies1403.90.4
Grocery stores and supermarkets1174.00.3
Hotels and motels2434.10.7
Other accommodation4124.11.2
Travel agencies1264.30.4
Wholesale of machinery1074.00.3
Health and medical1294.00.4
Hospitals1334.10.4
Corporate management1074.20.3
Bars, pubs and taverns1404.00.4
Cafes7684.02.3
Vietnamese restaurants3434.11.0
Department stores2214.00.7
Electronics stores1444.10.4
Hardware stores1094.30.3
Pharmacies and drug stores1534.40.5
Population340,000
NeighborhoodsAn Cựu, An Đông, Phú Bình, Phú Hoà, Phú Hậu, Phú Hội, Phú Nhuận, Thuận Hoà, Thuận Thành, Trường An, Tây Lộc, Vĩnh Ninh, Vỹ Dạ, Xuân Phú
Local TimeFriday 11:53 AM
TimezoneIndochina Time
Weather21.1°C scattered clouds
Lat & Lng16.4619° / 107.59546°
Postal Codes530000

Neighborhoods

Business Distribution by neighborhood in Huế
 Phú Hội: 11.3%
 Vĩnh Ninh: 9.7%
 Phú Nhuận: 7.5%
 Phú Hoà: 5.6%
 An Cựu: 5.2%
 Other: 60.7%

Area Codes

Percentage Area Codes used by businesses in Huế
 Area Code 54: 75%
 Area Code 90: 6.3%
 Other: 18.7%

Business distribution by price for Huế

 Inexpensive: 47.3%
 Moderate: 46.1%
 Expensive: 6.6%

Recent Nearby Earthquakes

Magnitude 3.0 and greater
DateTimeMagnitudeDistanceDepthLocationLink
1/27/172:23 AM4.455.1 km10,000 m55km SSW of Hue, Vietnamusgs.gov
5/15/145:34 AM4.632 km13,850 m32km WSW of Hue, Vietnamusgs.gov

Huế

Huế ( listen) Northern accent [hwe˧˥] is the capital city of Thừa Thiên–Huế Province, Vietnam. Between 1802 and 1945, it was the country's imperial capital under the Nguyễn dynasty.   ︎  Huế Wikipedia Page